「国木田花丸/エピソード/EN/Episode 10 Let's Decide on a Theme!」:修訂間差異
(建立內容為「{| class="wikitable" width="100%" !width=13%|Char||text |- |{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||Th-This is a temporary thing, zura! 1 + |- |{{CHAICON|203}} Shizuku||Hanamaru, thank you for deciding to do this. Let's put on a great show together! 2 |- |{{CHAICON|109}} Ruby||I'll do anything I can to help you, Hanamaru! 3 |- |{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||Thank you, Ruby. I'll do my best too, zura. 4 |- |{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||I haven't done a play since our kindergarten…」的新頁面) |
無編輯摘要 |
||
第1行: | 第1行: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
!width=13%|Char||text | !width=13%|Char||text | ||
|- | |||
|{{CHAICON|player}} Player||All right, I'd like to kick off this meeting to discuss the play that will be Hanamaru's playwright and actress debut! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||Th-This is a temporary thing, zura! 1 + | |{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||Th-This is a temporary thing, zura! 1 + | ||
第11行: | 第13行: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||I haven't done a play since our kindergarten school recital, but I do think it'll help me write the play if I'm performing in it too. 5 | |{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||I haven't done a play since our kindergarten school recital, but I do think it'll help me write the play if I'm performing in it too. 5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{CHAICON|player}} Player||All right, let's dive right into it. What kind of play should we do? What kind of plays have you done so far? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|203}} Shizuku||Mainly period pieces like Shakespeare. We've also done plays depicting the lifetimes of famous people from all over the world, and we've adapted fairy tales and other stories. 6 | |{{CHAICON|203}} Shizuku||Mainly period pieces like Shakespeare. We've also done plays depicting the lifetimes of famous people from all over the world, and we've adapted fairy tales and other stories. 6 | ||
第17行: | 第21行: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|109}} Ruby||Completely original? Wow, whoever wrote that must've been amazing! 8 | |{{CHAICON|109}} Ruby||Completely original? Wow, whoever wrote that must've been amazing! 8 | ||
|- | |||
|{{CHAICON|player}} Player||Hmm. If we base it off an existing work, then the story is already complete. That makes it a little easier, but...an original story feels like it'd be really worthwhile too. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||I haven't read many plays, zura... I wonder if the school library has some. I'll have to check next time. 9 | |{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||I haven't read many plays, zura... I wonder if the school library has some. I'll have to check next time. 9 | ||
第33行: | 第39行: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|203}} Shizuku||No, we did a different one. 16 | |{{CHAICON|203}} Shizuku||No, we did a different one. 16 | ||
|- | |||
|{{CHAICON|player}} Player||It kind of feels like Hanamaru and Shizuku are in their own little world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{CHAICON|109}} Ruby||Eek... 17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{CHAICON|player}} Player||Um... So after some discussion, I think we should go with an original play that's either a romance, an adventure, or a mystery! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|203}} Shizuku||All of those are three classic genres you can't go wrong with! 19 | |{{CHAICON|203}} Shizuku||All of those are three classic genres you can't go wrong with! 19 | ||
第39行: | 第51行: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||Hmmm... I'm not sure... I've never gone on an adventure, I've never been involved in any mysteries, and I've never been in l-love either... 21 | |{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||Hmmm... I'm not sure... I've never gone on an adventure, I've never been involved in any mysteries, and I've never been in l-love either... 21 | ||
|- | |||
|{{CHAICON|player}} Player||But you can use your imagination for a fair amount of it, right? There's tons of romance, adventure, and mystery tales out there! They can't all be 100% based on fact! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|203}} Shizuku||But I do think it would be pretty hard to write something entirely based on your imagination. It's easier to create if part of the story is based on your own experiences... 22 | |{{CHAICON|203}} Shizuku||But I do think it would be pretty hard to write something entirely based on your imagination. It's easier to create if part of the story is based on your own experiences... 22 | ||
|- | |||
|{{CHAICON|player}} Player||That's a good point. In that case... Let's go get you some experience! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||What? E-Experience? 23 + | |{{CHAICON|107}} Hanamaru||What? E-Experience? 23 + | ||
|- | |||
|{{CHAICON|player}} Player||Yeah! Let's fall in love, go on an adventure, and solve a mystery! | |||
|} | |} |
於 2022年4月6日 (三) 21:46 的修訂
Char | text |
---|---|
Player | All right, I'd like to kick off this meeting to discuss the play that will be Hanamaru's playwright and actress debut! |
Hanamaru | Th-This is a temporary thing, zura! 1 + |
Shizuku | Hanamaru, thank you for deciding to do this. Let's put on a great show together! 2 |
Ruby | I'll do anything I can to help you, Hanamaru! 3 |
Hanamaru | Thank you, Ruby. I'll do my best too, zura. 4 |
Hanamaru | I haven't done a play since our kindergarten school recital, but I do think it'll help me write the play if I'm performing in it too. 5 |
Player | All right, let's dive right into it. What kind of play should we do? What kind of plays have you done so far? |
Shizuku | Mainly period pieces like Shakespeare. We've also done plays depicting the lifetimes of famous people from all over the world, and we've adapted fairy tales and other stories. 6 |
Shizuku | The upperclassman who wrote the scripts for us also wrote a completely original fantasy play that we put on as well. 7 |
Ruby | Completely original? Wow, whoever wrote that must've been amazing! 8 |
Player | Hmm. If we base it off an existing work, then the story is already complete. That makes it a little easier, but...an original story feels like it'd be really worthwhile too. |
Hanamaru | I haven't read many plays, zura... I wonder if the school library has some. I'll have to check next time. 9 |
Shizuku | I'd be so thrilled if you fell in love with plays too! Let me know when you check them out. I'd love to hear your thoughts! 10 |
Hanamaru | Sure! Do you have any plays you recommend, Shizuku? 11 |
Shizuku | Mmm, that's a good question. They're all masterpieces, so it's really hard to narrow them down. But perhaps we could try by picking some famous ones. 12 |
Hanamaru | You mentioned Shakespeare before, and he's famous. For the classics, I can think of Molière and Corneille, while for fairy tales, there's like Maeterlinck's "The Blue Bird". 13 |
Shizuku | Right. We've also challenged ourselves to traditional Japanese performance art as well, like Noh and kabuki. The most recent one we did was Monzaemon Chikamatsu's... 14 |
Hanamaru | The Love Suicides at Sonezaki?! You put on a masterpiece like that, zura?! 15 |
Shizuku | No, we did a different one. 16 |
Player | It kind of feels like Hanamaru and Shizuku are in their own little world. |
Ruby | Eek... 17 |
Player | Um... So after some discussion, I think we should go with an original play that's either a romance, an adventure, or a mystery! |
Shizuku | All of those are three classic genres you can't go wrong with! 19 |
Ruby | Well, Hanamaru, which one do you think you could write the best? 20 |
Hanamaru | Hmmm... I'm not sure... I've never gone on an adventure, I've never been involved in any mysteries, and I've never been in l-love either... 21 |
Player | But you can use your imagination for a fair amount of it, right? There's tons of romance, adventure, and mystery tales out there! They can't all be 100% based on fact! |
Shizuku | But I do think it would be pretty hard to write something entirely based on your imagination. It's easier to create if part of the story is based on your own experiences... 22 |
Player | That's a good point. In that case... Let's go get you some experience! |
Hanamaru | What? E-Experience? 23 + |
Player | Yeah! Let's fall in love, go on an adventure, and solve a mystery! |