「黒澤ダイヤ/エピソード/EN/Episode 16 Feelings for My Sub-Unit」:修訂間差異
外觀
建立內容為「{| class="wikitable" width="100%" !width=13%|Char||text |- |{{CHAICON|104}} Dia||It's nothing special, but here's some tea. 1 |- |{{CHAICON|player}} Player||The tea you make is so delicious, Dia. Your matcha is amazing, but the regular tea you make is really good too. |- |{{CHAICON|104}} Dia||And you are adept at flattery, as usual. 2 |- |{{CHAICON|player}} Player||I mean it. |- |{{CHAICON|104}} Dia||*Giggle* I know. 3 + |- |{{CHAICON|104}} Dia||I haven't sa…」的新頁面 |
無編輯摘要 |
||
| 第40行: | 第40行: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|104}} Dia||Understood. I will let them know. 11 | |{{CHAICON|104}} Dia||Understood. I will let them know. 11 | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|I'll pass that along. | !colspan=2|I'll pass that along. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 第45行: | 第46行: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CHAICON|104}} Dia||I can imagine them saying I should have told them at the time, the way you did just now. 12 | |{{CHAICON|104}} Dia||I can imagine them saying I should have told them at the time, the way you did just now. 12 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
於 2022年4月24日 (日) 13:52 的修訂
| Char | text | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| It's nothing special, but here's some tea. 1 | |||
| The tea you make is so delicious, Dia. Your matcha is amazing, but the regular tea you make is really good too. | |||
| And you are adept at flattery, as usual. 2 | |||
| I mean it. | |||
| *Giggle* I know. 3 + | |||
| I haven't sat and chatted with you over tea in quite a while. The last time you and I saw each other was, I believe... 4 | |||
| It was when we went to Harajuku and the amusement park. That was a fun time, wasn't it? We almost lost each other in the Harajuku crowds, we sang in a karaoke contest... | |||
| I recall that you got motion sickness from the merry-go-round. 5 | |||
| That's right... I'm sorry you had to see me like that. But I really had a lot of fun. I wanted to invite you on another fun outing somewhere again, but... | |||
| We were both so busy. An Aqours live show had been scheduled and we had to prepare for that... If I am not mistaken, you were in a similar position, were you not? 6 + | |||
| Yeah. All of the Nijigasaki girls had live shows and events they were participating in. It was a flurry of activity. | |||
| You did great work. To tell the truth, I did go see a few of those performances. 7 | |||
| What? You came to see some of Nijigasaki's live shows?! Really?! You should've told me! | |||
| I did tell you, just now. 8 | |||
| Not now! I mean when you came to watch them! | |||
| *Giggle* I apologize. I was hesitant to disturb you when you all needed to focus. 9 + | |||
| They were truly wonderful performances. Everyone was bursting with such individuality, and I had a delightful time. Thank you. 10 | You should thank the others. | ||
| Likewise—actually, it's the other girls you should be thanking. They did all the work. | |||
| Understood. I will let them know. 11 | |||
| I'll pass that along. | |||
| Likewise, thanks for coming to watch! I'll let the others know. They'll be thrilled to hear that you attended their live shows. | |||
| I can imagine them saying I should have told them at the time, the way you did just now. 12 | |||
| I wish I had gone to see Aqours' live show too. I was so busy that I totally missed my chance... But it was really well-received, and I'm sure it was an amazing live show. | |||
| It was. We received quite a lot of praise for it. I would love to do another live show that receives just as much acclaim. 13 + | |||
| Are there any plans for Aqours' next live show? Or are you guys taking some time off? | |||
| No, we thought we would try our hand at sub-unit live shows, rather than with all of Aqours together. We are still discussing the matter. 14 + | |||
| Sub-units? Do you mean AZALEA, CYaRon!, and Guilty Kiss?! That's awesome! Are you really gonna do that?! | |||
| Yes. We must operate as our sub-units on occasion, or else people may forget about us. 15 + | |||
| I don't think that's true. All of your sub-units are super popular. | |||
| But we mustn't get careless. There are new, charming school idols making themselves known every day. If we get complacent, they could overtake us in an instant! 16 + | |||
| Though we originated from Aqours, our sub-units each have their own image to maintain. And that, in turn, is tied to Aqours' reputation as well. 17 | |||
| Most importantly, our sub-units are another vital outlet for us to share our songs with the world! We mustn't neglect them! 18 | |||
| I see... True to your nature, you've really put some serious thought into this. | |||
| Dia, when you know more details about these sub-unit live shows, could you get in touch with me? I'd like to help you guys out if you'll let me. | |||
| Are you sure? But you must be quite busy helping all of the Nijigasaki girls, no? 19 | |||
| I have time right now, so don't worry about that. I'll talk it over with everyone at Nijigasaki, and will help you guys out when I'm free. | |||
| Thank you. Your help would be appreciated. I feel as though I'm always indebted to you. 20 | |||